Category: pro mia

Hi! I ate an apple and feel real bad about it. 🙂

Am I the only one that doesn’t feel worthy enough to go out and have fun if I have eaten that day?

Too insecure for prom…

Sooo it’s my boyfriend’s prom in a week and I’m his date. I’ve been looking forward to it for months now. I got my nails done,freshly died my hair and bought a super expensive dress.The only problem is I can’t stop thinking about what if all the other girl’s there are prettier and skinnier than me??? At first I loved the dress I bought, but since it’s not a tight dress I feel really insecure and I’m scared it makes me look bigger.I don’t know what to do…

If I take my meds and then binge and purge an hour after, should I take them again?

I hate what I’ve done to myself.

I’m actually feeling really damn suicidal rn.I managed to gain 10 lbs from binging this week, and I am bloated as fuck but still need to go to school tomorrow. I legitimately can’t stop crying because of how ashamed I am. I’ll do a 72h water fast so I don’t feel like complete shit and get some weight off. I can’t believe I let myself get to this point.No clue how I’m gonna leave the house tomorrow.

Can my stomach like shut the fuck up? I’m trying to sleep here.

I’m not #pro anything I’m just using the tags so similar people can see my posts so calm your fucking tits inbox annons.

Jesus fuck I’m fat lmaooo

Summer is over and I haven’t lost any weight *internal screaming*

Confession: Hunger pains make me feel proud.